christine~ (eppylover) wrote,
christine~
eppylover

  • Mood:
  • Music:

"Yay zombie movies!!!"

Night of the Living Dead
Dawn of the Dead
Day of the Dead
...and the spoofs of the -Dead movies:
Return of the Living Dead
Return of the Living Dead 2, ROTLD 3, etc


Love 'em, they're hilarious!

Besides being raised on Mario & Luigi & other Nintendo, Steph was raised on zombies.
And she was never scared of them. And we cheered on the zombies!
They're really tacky movies. Hee hee.

BTW, I've never really liked any other zombie-type movies as well as the ones listed above ... for example, the Evil Dead series doesn't appeal; just not the same feel to them, I guess.

... but OMG they're written & acted in a serious vein ...
and if the lack of logic in the movie is ignored, well, uhhh, wow, whatta trip that would be for the mind.

What scares Steph? Tornadoes. In movies. I've had a 2-volume VHS for 6 or 7 years called, "Twisters! Nature's Fury" that she still hasn't let me open and watch yet ... the cellophane is still sealed on it! Haha

I'd never let a zombie bite me, though.
... well, maybe Brian ... XD

I'd like him better as a vampire, though.
I always thought he'd make an excruciatingly sexy vampire ...
... or 30's-era gangster.
You know ... evil suave.

.......................Um. Okay. I'm done now.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments